21/04/2014 15:07:01 Free Membership Login

Free PSE and PSEi prices from Philippines most comprehensive stocks and shares website.

6,762.84 91.66  
14,512.38 -3.89  
22,764.82 54.87  
16,408.54 -16.31  

World Indices

IndexCurrent+/-Change %
PSEi6,762.84+91.66+1.37%
PSE All Shares4,061.06+48.03+1.20%
PSE Mining and Oil15,473.70+189.41+1.24%
Dow Jones16,408.54-16.31-0.10%
NASDAQ Composite4,095.20+9.28+0.23%
Nikkei 22514,512.38-3.89-0.03%
Shanghai B227.08-3.33-1.44%
Hang Seng22,764.82+54.87+0.24%
SingaporeST3,253.44-0.36-0.01%
Sensex22,698.25+69.41+0.31%
ASX2005,448.20+27.90+0.51%
FTSE 1006,625.25+41.08+0.62%
CAC 404,431.81+26.15+0.59%
DAX9,409.71+91.89+0.99%

Stock Market
Gainers & Losers

PSEINikkei 225Hang Seng
Philippines Exchange: Market highs and lowsNikkei 225: Market highs and lowsHKX: Market highs and lows
Highs 62%Highs 44%Highs 55%
Lows 32%Lows 54%Lows 41%

PSE Gainers

PSE Losers

PSE Price x Volume

Currencies

  FLAGS-PHILIPPINES SMALLCHART-ICON-US FLAGS-EUROPEAN FLAGS-JAPAN FLAGS-UK FLAGS-CANADA FLAGS-AUSTRALIA
FLAGS-PHILIPPINES 0.0230.0162.3070.0130.0250.024
SMALLCHART-ICON-US44.435 0.723102.5600.5951.1021.072
FLAGS-EUROPEAN61.4271.382 141.7420.8221.5241.481
FLAGS-JAPAN0.4330.0100.705 0.0061.0750.010
FLAGS-UK74.7081.6811.216172.391 1.8531.801
FLAGS-CANADA40.3200.9070.65693.0360.540 0.972
FLAGS-AUSTRALIA41.4770.9330.67595.7090.5551.029 
 
 
Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,287.10-0.53%
SilverCOMEX19.34-1.31%
PlatinumNYMEX1,413.70-1.05%
CopperCOMEX3.03-0.16%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX109.25-0.26%
GasolineNYMEX3.01-0.38%
Natural GasNYMEX4.77+0.23%
Coffee ArabicaBMF252.85+8.75%
RubberTOCOM201.50-2.37%
CocoaEURO1,838.00+0.00%
SugarEURO507.70+0.00%


NYSE and AMEX quotes are delayed by at least 20 minutes.
All other quotes are delayed by at least 15 minutes unless otherwise stated.
1 site:2 ph 140421 15:07